300 E Oak View Ave Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Oak View Ave, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $1,027,010, approximately $631 per square foot. 300 E Oak View Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Sailer William J and Sailer Marjorie H
Bought by
Petrasca Simon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Dickey John P and Dickey Rosemary I
Bought by
Sailer William J and Sailer Marjorie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrasca Simon | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sailer William J | $615,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sailer William J | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $414,485 | $213,523 | $200,962 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $406,358 | $209,336 | $197,022 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $398,391 | $205,232 | $193,159 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $390,580 | $201,208 | $189,372 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $382,922 | $197,263 | $185,659 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $378,998 | $195,242 | $183,756 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $371,567 | $191,414 | $180,153 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $364,282 | $187,661 | $176,621 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $357,140 | $183,982 | $173,158 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $350,138 | $180,375 | $169,763 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $344,880 | $177,666 | $167,214 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $338,127 | $174,187 | $163,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map