300 Primrose Hill Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $294,353 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Primrose Hill, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $310,588, approximately $207 per square foot. 300 Primrose Hill is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $214,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $713 | $229,646 | $60,000 | $169,646 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $198,580 | $35,000 | $163,580 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $180,547 | $35,000 | $145,547 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $146,730 | $35,000 | $111,730 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $180,916 | $35,000 | $145,916 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $174,441 | $35,000 | $139,441 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $152,266 | $35,000 | $117,266 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $158,493 | $26,000 | $132,493 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $145,172 | $26,000 | $119,172 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $114,400 | $14,000 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $114,400 | $14,000 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map