NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3000 George Urban Blvd Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $289,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,421 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,938 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2023

What you've been waiting for! Move right in to this 4 bedroom, 2 Full bath home! Conveniently located to so many local attractions, and steps from local park & playground! Enter into your open concept living & kitchen area, with tons of natural light. The kitchen space is that perfect entertaining area, with breakfast bar seating, and room for a full dining table! All bedrooms have ample closet storage, and newer vinyl windows! Primary bedroom is tucked away for privacy, & offers space for vanity area, workout/Peloton bike, and has a beautifully updated en suite bathroom! Roof 2015, furnace 2016. Move right in just in time for summer! Negotiations will take place on 4/24/2023, noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Roberts

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-440-1010 License #10401259442 Listed on: 04/18/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Carissa Sutter

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10401317036

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,197

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x128
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,421 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-103-080-0010-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,197

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: 716-440-1010
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Transit to George Urban Blvd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Depew

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-103-080-0010-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6197.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2023
Closed on
May 22, 2023
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
19.1%
Views
167
Current Estimated Value
$275,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2020
Closed on
May 1, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
8.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.43%
Original Mortgage
$199,485
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,100
-2.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$152,978
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Stroh Lisa
Bought by
Stroh Lisa and Moreno Raymond J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Jordanov George
Bought by
Stroh Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Skulicz Daniel T
Bought by
Jordanov George

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faircloth Sheila $250,000 None Available
Kline Tyler J $195,000 None Available
Book Laura $155,800 None Available
Stroh Lisa -- None Available
Stroh Lisa -- None Available
Jordanov George $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kline Tyler J $199,485
Previous Owner Book Laura $152,978
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $250,000 +19.1% $176 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $209,900 +7.6% $148 / Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Sold $195,000 +8.4% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $179,900 +15.5% $127 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $155,800 +3.9% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Price Changed $149,900 -2.7% $104 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Price Changed $154,000 -3.7% $107 / Sq Ft
03/07/2017 03/07/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,601 $170,000 $15,400 $154,600
2024 $5,601 $170,000 $15,400 $154,600
2023 $6,177 $170,000 $15,400 $154,600
2022 $6,235 $170,000 $15,400 $154,600
2021 $4,705 $162,000 $15,400 $146,600
2020 $6,542 $132,800 $11,800 $121,000
2019 $1,579 $137,000 $11,800 $125,200
2018 $6,862 $137,000 $11,800 $125,200
2017 $1,579 $40,000 $11,800 $28,200

MLS Number: B1465490

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003 103.08-10-16 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.