3006 Jane St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,811 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Jane St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $565,703, approximately $442 per square foot. 3006 Jane St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Smith Cheryl A
Bought by
Smith Daniel A and Smith Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Smith Daniel A
Bought by
Smith Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Forstie Dennis A and Forstie Susan R
Bought by
Smith Daniel A and Smith Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,136
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Cheryl A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Smith Daniel A | $117,500 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cheryl A | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel A | $114,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $180,560 | $46,094 | $134,466 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $173,551 | $44,305 | $129,246 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $170,149 | $43,437 | $126,712 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $166,814 | $42,586 | $124,228 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $165,105 | $42,150 | $122,955 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $161,869 | $41,324 | $120,545 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $158,696 | $40,514 | $118,182 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $155,585 | $39,720 | $115,865 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $152,536 | $38,942 | $113,594 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $150,247 | $38,358 | $111,889 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $147,306 | $37,607 | $109,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map