3025 David St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 David St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $576,899, approximately $451 per square foot. 3025 David St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Gossett Gwenis R and Gossett Woodrow S
Bought by
Barker Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,527
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Gossett Gwenis R and Gossett Woodrow S
Bought by
Gossett Woodrow S and Gossett Gwenis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Teresa | $137,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Gossett Woodrow S | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Teresa | $133,527 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossett Woodrow S | $55,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $172,062 | $75,356 | $96,706 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $165,382 | $72,431 | $92,951 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $162,140 | $71,011 | $91,129 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $158,962 | $69,619 | $89,343 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $157,333 | $68,906 | $88,427 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $154,249 | $67,555 | $86,694 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $151,226 | $66,231 | $84,995 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $148,262 | $64,933 | $83,329 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $145,356 | $63,660 | $81,696 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $143,174 | $62,704 | $80,470 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $140,372 | $61,477 | $78,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map