3035 David St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,822 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 David St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $584,456, approximately $457 per square foot. 3035 David St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Vonmalmberg Trevor and Ortiz Robert Armando
Bought by
Vonmalmberg Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,955
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Robert R and Diaz Rosaline M
Bought by
Vonmalmberg Trevor and Ortiz Robert Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,273
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Malmberg Amanda
Bought by
Vonmalmberg Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,273
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Nicolaisen Mark G and Nicolaisen Susan Jo
Bought by
Diaz Robert R and Diaz Rosaline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Nicolaisen Mark G and Nicolaisen Susan Jo
Bought by
Nicolaisen Mark G and Nicolaisen Susan Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Owens Catherine C
Bought by
Nicolaisen Mark G and Nicolaisen Susan Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonmalmberg Trevor | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Vonmalmberg Trevor | $147,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vonmalmberg Trevor | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Diaz Robert R | $142,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nicolaisen Mark G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nicolaisen Mark G | $84,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonmalmberg Trevor | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Vonmalmberg Trevor | $143,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Robert R | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolaisen Mark G | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $239,408 | $74,449 | $164,959 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $230,113 | $71,559 | $158,554 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $225,602 | $70,156 | $155,446 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $221,180 | $68,781 | $152,399 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $218,913 | $68,076 | $150,837 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $214,622 | $66,742 | $147,880 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $210,415 | $65,434 | $144,981 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $206,290 | $64,151 | $142,139 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $202,246 | $62,894 | $139,352 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $199,209 | $61,950 | $137,259 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $195,309 | $60,738 | $134,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map