3012 Mesquite Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Mesquite Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $993,170, approximately $297 per square foot. 3012 Mesquite Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Smith James H and Smith Susan L
Bought by
Yowler Mark A and Yowler Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,400
Outstanding Balance
$326,978
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Harris Grade Lp
Bought by
Smith James H and Smith Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,150
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yowler Mark A | $680,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith James H | $640,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yowler Mark A | $544,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James H | $512,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,022 | $911,708 | $334,938 | $576,770 |
| 2023 | $9,022 | $752,000 | $278,000 | $474,000 |
| 2022 | $8,229 | $738,000 | $273,000 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $7,366 | $641,000 | $237,000 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $582,000 | $215,000 | $367,000 |
| 2019 | $6,701 | $582,000 | $215,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $582,000 | $215,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $6,414 | $554,000 | $205,000 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $528,000 | $195,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $471,000 | $174,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map