NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $643,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,252 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2012

Last sale price $220,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,422 / mo

About This Home

4 bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage featuring an open floor plan, spacious master suite, and gas piped brick fire place located in the family room.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Borman Garth
Bought by
Borman Fallavena Family Trust and Borman
Current Estimated Value
$578,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Borman Mark A and Borman Lesley
Bought by
2023 Borman Revocable Trust and Borman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Borman Garth and Fallavena Amy
Bought by
Borman Garth and Fallavena Amy

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2011
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Patrick M O'Hare
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$273,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,900
-19.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2011
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Patrick M O'Hare
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$273,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,900
-19.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Filer Matthew S and Filer Carrie L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Arora Sushil K and Arora Chander
Bought by
Filer Matthew S and Filer Carrie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Arora Sushil K and Arora Chander
Bought by
Arora Sushil K and Arora Chander

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borman Fallavena Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Borman Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Borman Garth -- None Listed On Document
2023 Borman Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Borman Garth -- None Available
Borman Byron R -- None Available
Borman Byron R $220,000 First American Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $274,900 Accommodation
Filer Matthew S $460,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Arora Sushil K -- Placer Title Company
Arora Sushil -- Placer Title Company
Arora Sushil K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Borman Byron R $160,000
Previous Owner Filer Matthew S $367,920
Previous Owner Arora Sushil $236,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Sold $220,000 -19.7% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2011 11/15/11 For Sale $273,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,066 $341,475 $101,548 $239,927
2024 $4,066 $334,780 $99,557 $235,223
2023 $3,244 $265,593 $122,171 $143,422
2022 $3,179 $260,386 $119,776 $140,610
2021 $3,127 $255,281 $117,428 $137,853
2020 $3,069 $252,664 $116,224 $136,440
2019 $3,008 $247,711 $113,946 $133,765
2018 $2,969 $242,855 $111,712 $131,143
2017 $2,944 $238,094 $109,522 $128,572
2016 $2,751 $233,426 $107,375 $126,051
2015 $2,749 $229,921 $105,763 $124,158
2014 $2,693 $225,418 $103,692 $121,726
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.