G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Dagner
Oak Realty LLP
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $189,000
Brick home with classic front porch to enjoy those beautiful evenings. Corner lot with mature trees. Spacious kitchen with a butlers pantry for all your storage needs. Convienent location to all town has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Dagner
Oak Realty LLP Listed on: 01/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Junkermeier
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salzl Kurt | $139,900 | -- | |
| Klein Jena M | $78,500 | -- | |
| Schmitz Nicky | $90,200 | -- | |
| Schmitz Leoma | $89,900 | -- | |
| Balfour Edward | $75,900 | -- | |
| Weber Roger | $69,000 | -- | |
| Hood Patrick | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salzl Kurt | $137,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Sold | $78,500 | -12.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2012 02/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $142,900 | $40,200 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $136,600 | $40,200 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $135,100 | $40,200 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $98,700 | $33,300 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $98,700 | $33,300 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $100,600 | $33,300 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $100,500 | $35,000 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $908 | $86,900 | $30,000 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $774 | $78,800 | $25,000 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Dagner
Oak Realty LLP
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brian Junkermeier
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4099778
APN: 48.29765.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.