303 Santa Barbara St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Santa Barbara St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $844,925, approximately $640 per square foot. 303 Santa Barbara St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $63,844 | $23,103 | $40,741 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $62,593 | $22,650 | $39,943 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $61,366 | $22,206 | $39,160 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $60,163 | $21,770 | $38,393 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $58,984 | $21,343 | $37,641 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $58,380 | $21,124 | $37,256 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $57,236 | $20,710 | $36,526 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $56,114 | $20,304 | $35,810 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $55,014 | $19,906 | $35,108 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $53,936 | $19,516 | $34,420 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $53,126 | $19,223 | $33,903 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $52,086 | $18,847 | $33,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map