3032 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,366,373, approximately $577 per square foot. 3032 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Alvarez Rodolfo J
Bought by
Alvarez Rodolfo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,084
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,016,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Alvarez Rudolfo J and Alvarez Lisa R
Bought by
Alvarez Rudolfo J and Alvarez Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Bhone Danny and Bhone Glenna
Bought by
Alvarez Rudy J and Alvarez Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1997
Sold by
Zoila Pena and Zoila Rene Carlos
Bought by
Bhone Danny L and Bhone Glenna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Pena Zoila E and Flores Carlos Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,050
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Pedro Zermeno and Pedro Sally Zermeno
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1996
Sold by
Pedro Zermeno and Pedro Sally Zermeno
Bought by
New Brighter Financial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Rodolfo J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Alvarez Rudolfo J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alvarez Rudy J | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bhone Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Pena Zoila E | $235,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $210,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| New Brighter Financial Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Rodolfo J | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Rudolfo J | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Rudy J | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Zoila E | $242,050 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Rudy J | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $490,283 | $295,764 | $194,519 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $480,670 | $289,965 | $190,705 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $471,246 | $284,280 | $186,966 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $462,006 | $278,706 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $452,948 | $273,242 | $179,706 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $448,304 | $270,440 | $177,864 |
| 2019 | $4,920 | $439,514 | $265,137 | $174,377 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $430,897 | $259,939 | $170,958 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $422,449 | $254,843 | $167,606 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $414,166 | $249,846 | $164,320 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $407,945 | $246,093 | $161,852 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $399,954 | $241,272 | $158,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map