3034 Buckthorn Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,019,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Buckthorn Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $967,826, approximately $269 per square foot. 3034 Buckthorn Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Hopson Daniel C and Hopson Lolita R
Bought by
D & L Hopson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Harris Grade Lp
Bought by
Hopson Daniel C and Hopson Lolita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & L Hopson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopson Daniel C | $721,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History