3042 E California Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,000 - $2,037,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 E California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,831,336, approximately $866 per square foot. 3042 E California Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Ruffolo Annette M
Bought by
Ruffolo Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Stadler Helene N
Bought by
Ruffolo Annette M and Annette M Ruffolo Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffolo Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Ruffolo Annette M | $340,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $581,508 | $463,052 | $118,456 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $570,107 | $453,973 | $116,134 |
| 2023 | $6,793 | $558,929 | $445,072 | $113,857 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $547,971 | $436,346 | $111,625 |
| 2021 | $6,295 | $537,228 | $427,791 | $109,437 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $521,295 | $415,103 | $106,192 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $511,074 | $406,964 | $104,110 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $491,230 | $391,162 | $100,068 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $483,852 | $385,287 | $98,565 |
| 2014 | $5,678 | $474,375 | $377,740 | $96,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map