306 Ayer Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ayer Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $406,336, approximately $230 per square foot. 306 Ayer Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Barth Gary P
Bought by
Caruana Jonathan M and Caruana Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Barth Justine
Bought by
Barth Gary P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruana Jonathan M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Barth Gary P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caruana Jonathan M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $355,000 | $95,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $355,000 | $95,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $194,700 | $52,500 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $194,700 | $52,500 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $194,700 | $52,500 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $185,000 | $52,500 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $185,000 | $52,500 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $185,000 | $52,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $185,000 | $52,500 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $146,100 | $35,200 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,100 | $35,200 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,100 | $35,200 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map