306 Oregon St Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,586 - $736,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Oregon St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $605,647, approximately $309 per square foot. 306 Oregon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Vierra John J and Vierra Eleanor L
Bought by
Vft Family Partnership Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vft Family Partnership Lp | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $183,938 | $108,199 | $75,739 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $180,332 | $106,078 | $74,254 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $176,798 | $103,999 | $72,799 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $173,332 | $101,960 | $71,372 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $169,934 | $99,961 | $69,973 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $168,193 | $98,937 | $69,256 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $164,897 | $96,998 | $67,899 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $161,665 | $95,097 | $66,568 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $158,496 | $93,233 | $65,263 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $155,390 | $91,406 | $63,984 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $150,059 | $88,270 | $61,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map