Estimated Value: $86,000 - $92,170
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 NE 4th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $89,543, approximately $100 per square foot. 307 NE 4th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Nidey Larry E and Nidey Belinda R
Bought by
Hawkins Ranada N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Bought by
Nidey Larry E and Nidey Belinda R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Ranada N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nidey Larry E | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,111 | $19,663 | $3,927 | $15,736 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $19,663 | $3,927 | $15,736 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $17,556 | $3,506 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $17,556 | $3,506 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $583 | $12,046 | $2,564 | $9,482 |
| 2018 | $590 | $12,046 | $2,564 | $9,482 |
| 2017 | $596 | $12,319 | $2,622 | $9,697 |
| 2016 | $468 | $10,475 | $2,230 | $8,245 |
| 2015 | $451 | $10,762 | $2,291 | $8,471 |
| 2014 | $449 | $10,475 | $2,230 | $8,245 |
| 2013 | $449 | $10,655 | $2,155 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map