308 Los Cerritos Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Los Cerritos Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $468,219, approximately $366 per square foot. 308 Los Cerritos Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Huizhen Yao
Bought by
308 Los Cerritos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2016
Sold by
Yao Huizhen and Yao Zhibin
Bought by
Yao Huizhen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Household Financial Corporation Of Calif
Bought by
Yao Huizhen and Yao Zhibin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Aribon Teresita
Bought by
Household Financial Corporation Of Calif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Aribon Gregory P
Bought by
Aribon Teresita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Perminico Gallardo
Bought by
Aribon Flora P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 308 Los Cerritos Llc | -- | Fidea Law Corporation | |
| Yao Huizhen | -- | None Available | |
| Yao Huizhen | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yao Huizhen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Household Financial Corporation Of Calif | $108,890 | Accommodation | |
| Aribon Teresita | $138,000 | -- | |
| Aribon Flora P | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $210,869 | $65,734 | $145,135 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $206,736 | $64,446 | $142,290 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $202,683 | $63,183 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $198,710 | $61,945 | $136,765 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $194,815 | $60,731 | $134,084 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $192,819 | $60,109 | $132,710 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $189,039 | $58,931 | $130,108 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $185,333 | $57,776 | $127,557 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $181,700 | $56,644 | $125,056 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $95,491 | $42,440 | $53,051 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $94,058 | $41,803 | $52,255 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $92,217 | $40,985 | $51,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map