327 Los Cerritos Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Los Cerritos Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $454,696, approximately $428 per square foot. 327 Los Cerritos Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fulton Cheryl L and Fedyna Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,290
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Cruz Mark A and Cruz Alicia P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Mcchesney John and Mcchesney Fiona
Bought by
Cruz Mark A and Cruz Alicia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,943
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Cheryl L | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $129,200 | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Mark A | $159,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton Cheryl L | $94,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Mark A | $157,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $148,454 | $31,395 | $117,059 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $145,544 | $30,780 | $114,764 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $142,691 | $30,177 | $112,514 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $139,894 | $29,586 | $110,308 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $137,152 | $29,006 | $108,146 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $135,747 | $28,709 | $107,038 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $133,087 | $28,147 | $104,940 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $130,479 | $27,596 | $102,883 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $127,921 | $27,055 | $100,866 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $125,414 | $26,525 | $98,889 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $123,531 | $26,127 | $97,404 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $121,112 | $25,616 | $95,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map