328 Los Cerritos Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Los Cerritos Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $444,599, approximately $419 per square foot. 328 Los Cerritos Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Antonio G and Hernandez Josephine R
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio G and Hernandez Josephine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,733
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Antonio G and Hernandez Josephine R
Bought by
Josephine & Antonio Hernandez Family Tru and Hernandez Josephine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Ghernandez Antonio and Hernandez Josephine R
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio G and Hernandez Josephine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Josephine Reyes and Hernandez Antonio Galvan
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio G and Hernandez Josephine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Josephine Reyes
Bought by
Hernandez Josephine Reyes and Hernandez Antonio Galvan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio G | $145,000 | Bnt | |
| Josephine & Antonio Hernandez Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Antonio G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hernandez Antonio G | $67,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hernandez Antonio G | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Josephine Reyes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Antonio G | $289,733 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Antonio G | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $218,819 | $55,692 | $163,127 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $214,529 | $54,600 | $159,929 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $210,324 | $53,530 | $156,794 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $206,201 | $52,481 | $153,720 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $202,158 | $51,452 | $150,706 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $200,086 | $50,925 | $149,161 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $196,164 | $49,927 | $146,237 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $192,319 | $48,949 | $143,370 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $53,567 | $12,645 | $40,922 |
| 2016 | $566 | $52,518 | $12,398 | $40,120 |
| 2015 | $557 | $51,730 | $12,212 | $39,518 |
| 2014 | $549 | $50,716 | $11,973 | $38,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map