3080 Dyer Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $879,945 - $1,379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 Dyer Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,042,736, approximately $505 per square foot. 3080 Dyer Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Castano Rod
Bought by
Castano Rod and Rod Castano Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castano Rod | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $250,126 | $95,736 | $154,390 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $245,222 | $93,859 | $151,363 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $240,415 | $92,019 | $148,396 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $235,702 | $90,215 | $145,487 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $231,082 | $88,447 | $142,635 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $228,714 | $87,541 | $141,173 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $224,230 | $85,825 | $138,405 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $219,835 | $84,143 | $135,692 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $215,526 | $82,494 | $133,032 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $211,301 | $80,877 | $130,424 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $208,128 | $79,663 | $128,465 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $204,052 | $78,103 | $125,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map