2955 Dyer Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Dyer Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472. 2955 Dyer Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,026 | $842,212 | $607,955 | $234,257 |
| 2024 | $9,896 | $825,699 | $596,035 | $229,664 |
| 2023 | $9,896 | $809,510 | $584,349 | $225,161 |
| 2022 | $9,565 | $793,639 | $572,892 | $220,747 |
| 2021 | $9,425 | $778,078 | $561,659 | $216,419 |
| 2020 | $9,437 | $770,100 | $555,900 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $8,895 | $755,000 | $545,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $117,232 | $28,025 | $89,207 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $114,934 | $27,476 | $87,458 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $112,682 | $26,938 | $85,744 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $110,991 | $26,534 | $84,457 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $108,818 | $26,015 | $82,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map