2885 Dyer Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $1,268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$1,382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 Dyer Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $851,181, approximately $1,381 per square foot. 2885 Dyer Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $49,413 | $28,328 | $21,085 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $48,445 | $27,773 | $20,672 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $47,496 | $27,229 | $20,267 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $46,566 | $26,696 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $45,654 | $26,173 | $19,481 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $45,187 | $25,905 | $19,282 |
| 2019 | $747 | $44,302 | $25,398 | $18,904 |
| 2018 | $726 | $43,434 | $24,900 | $18,534 |
| 2017 | $705 | $42,583 | $24,412 | $18,171 |
| 2016 | $685 | $41,749 | $23,934 | $17,815 |
| 2015 | $678 | $41,123 | $23,575 | $17,548 |
| 2014 | $657 | $40,319 | $23,114 | $17,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map