309 Cascadilla St Ithaca, NY 14850
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Cascadilla St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $300,060, approximately $174 per square foot. 309 Cascadilla St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Multari Lee
Bought by
Merrick Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,675
Outstanding Balance
$47,972
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$252,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrick Timothy D | $144,900 | William Crane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrick Timothy D | $108,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,532 | $260,000 | $36,100 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $260,000 | $36,100 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $242,000 | $36,100 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $220,000 | $36,100 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $190,000 | $36,100 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $190,000 | $36,100 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $180,000 | $36,100 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $180,000 | $36,100 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $170,000 | $18,700 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $170,000 | $18,700 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $18,700 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $18,700 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map