309 N Plain St Ithaca, NY 14850
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $288,616, approximately $210 per square foot. 309 N Plain St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Ithaca Neighborhood Housi
Bought by
Reed Bertrand J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Linda M & As Tr Mclean
Bought by
Ithaca Neighborhood Housi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Bertrand J | $104,900 | Randall Marcus | |
| Ithaca Neighborhood Housi | $59,000 | L Richard Stumbar |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,450 | $260,000 | $34,400 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $260,000 | $34,400 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $231,000 | $34,400 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $210,000 | $34,400 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $185,000 | $34,400 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $185,000 | $34,400 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $155,000 | $34,400 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $155,000 | $34,400 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $140,000 | $22,100 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $140,000 | $22,100 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $22,100 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $22,100 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map