Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly Bitto
DPG Real Estate Agency
(630) 484-8785
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,620,000 - $1,699,000
STUNNING-GREAT LOCATION! Great curb appeal w wrap around porch, formal foyer, elegant living & dining room w loads of light! Beautiful family room w beamed ceiling & built-ins, ideal private study, striking gourmet kitchen w granite, double oven, wine fridge & MORE, opens to bright open breakfast room. Stunning cherry hardwood floors first floor. Master suite w 13' ceilings & fireplace, private luxury bath includes whirlpool, double sinks, Brakur cabinets, custom walk-in closet, architectural ceilings & walk-in closets in all bedrooms, one w private bath, two have access to terrace, all have great views! Third floor loft/bonus room w full bath; beautiful staircase on all levels. Basement w 10' ceilings, brick fireplace, fifth bedroom/exercise room, rough-in for bathroom, loads of storage including walk-in closet! Rarely available fully fenced .43 acre lot downtown Naperville. Walk to metra, downtown Naperville, Riverwalk & school - 2017 Taxes reassessed & will be reduced. WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DPG Real Estate Agency License #471000506 Listed on: 02/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristin Pniak
d'aprile properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Matthew T | -- | Attorney | |
| Taylor Matthew | $948,500 | Attorney | |
| Krafthefer Keri Lyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Krafthefer Keri Lyn J | $1,245,000 | C T I C Dupage | |
| Avram Dwight | -- | Regent Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Dwight Avram Builders Inc | $430,000 | Ctic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Matthew | $758,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Krafthefer Keri Lyn J | $972,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avram Dwight | $970,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwight Avram Builders Inc | $930,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $948,500 | -2.7% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,474 | $441,409 | $141,527 | $299,882 |
| 2023 | $25,115 | $396,630 | $127,170 | $269,460 |
| 2022 | $21,883 | $344,680 | $122,140 | $222,540 |
| 2021 | $21,128 | $332,380 | $117,780 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $21,061 | $332,380 | $117,780 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $20,329 | $316,130 | $112,020 | $204,110 |
| 2018 | $20,300 | $316,130 | $107,880 | $208,250 |
| 2017 | $21,018 | $322,250 | $104,220 | $218,030 |
| 2016 | $23,665 | $355,570 | $100,020 | $255,550 |
| 2015 | $23,731 | $337,610 | $94,970 | $242,640 |
| 2014 | $23,983 | $330,910 | $92,400 | $238,510 |
| 2013 | $23,364 | $333,210 | $93,040 | $240,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly Bitto
DPG Real Estate Agency
(630) 484-8785
95 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristin Pniak
d'aprile properties
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09855719
APN: 07-13-217-104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.