310 Johnson St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Johnson St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $319,984, approximately $351 per square foot. 310 Johnson St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
The Trust Of Michael D Tittle
Bought by
Anderson Glenn and Yu Yuxian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Tittle Properties Ii
Bought by
Tittle Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Glenn | $50,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Tittle Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $64,046 | $32,023 | $32,023 |
| 2024 | $715 | $62,792 | $31,396 | $31,396 |
| 2023 | $705 | $61,562 | $30,781 | $30,781 |
| 2022 | $688 | $60,356 | $30,178 | $30,178 |