310 Macdonald St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $1,019,817
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Macdonald St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $926,704, approximately $879 per square foot. 310 Macdonald St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Raquel M Trejo Living Trust and Trejo David G
Bought by
Trejo David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Trejo David
Bought by
Trejo Raquel Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Leonel F
Bought by
Trejo David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Navarro Consuelo and The Navarro Family Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Leonel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Navarro Consuelo
Bought by
Navarro Consuelo and The Navarro Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo David G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trejo Raquel Martha | $315,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Trejo David | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Leonel F | -- | First American | |
| Navarro Consuelo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Navarro Consuelo | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trejo Raquel Martha | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Consuelo | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,213 | $741,900 | $500,000 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $8,213 | $710,076 | $535,910 | $174,166 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $696,153 | $525,402 | $170,751 |
| 2022 | $7,862 | $682,503 | $515,100 | $167,403 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | $669,121 | $505,000 | $164,121 |
| 2020 | $7,243 | $662,261 | $499,822 | $162,439 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $575,000 | $433,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $575,000 | $433,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $480,000 | $361,700 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $414,000 | $312,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $369,000 | $278,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map