NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Maple St Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $331,379

2 Beds
1 Bath
886 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 310 Maple St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $302,845, approximately $341 per square foot. 310 Maple St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Bothwell John R
Bought by
Simpson Nancy G and Rutledge Ketith
Current Estimated Value
$302,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Bothwell John R
Bought by
Bothwell John R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Moore Christopher J
Bought by
Bothwell John R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Moore Christopher
Bought by
Moore Christopher J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Moore Gretchen
Bought by
Moore Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Moore Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Pena Veronica
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Yvonne M
Bought by
Pena Veronica

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
5.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simpson Nancy G $249,000 Redwod Empire Tile Co
Bothwell John R -- None Available
Bothwell John R $225,000 First American Title Company
Moore Christopher J -- First American Title Company
Moore Christopher -- First American Title Company
Moore Christopher $150,000 First American Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $165,000 Accommodation
Pena Veronica $276,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pena Veronica $220,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,225 $283,314 $96,714 $186,600
2023 $4,225 $272,314 $92,959 $179,355
2022 $3,948 $266,976 $91,137 $175,839
2021 $3,926 $261,742 $89,350 $172,392
2020 $3,848 $259,060 $88,434 $170,626
2019 $3,845 $253,980 $86,700 $167,280
2018 $3,625 $249,000 $85,000 $164,000
2017 $3,087 $190,000 $82,599 $107,401
2016 $2,832 $190,000 $82,599 $107,401
2015 $2,719 $180,000 $72,599 $107,401
2014 $2,569 $165,000 $55,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.