363 Maple St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $242,126 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Maple St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $328,532. 363 Maple St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Mckinnon Angela M
Bought by
Mckinnon Angela M and Mckinnon Ned D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Outstanding Balance
$135,139
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Wilkes Christoper and Wilkes Chris
Bought by
Wilkes Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Angela M | -- | Placer Title | |
| Wilkes Angela | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinnon Angela M | $152,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkes Angela | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $113,951 | $48,836 | $65,115 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $109,529 | $46,941 | $62,588 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $107,382 | $46,021 | $61,361 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $105,277 | $45,119 | $60,158 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $104,199 | $44,657 | $59,542 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $102,156 | $43,781 | $58,375 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $100,153 | $42,923 | $57,230 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $98,189 | $42,081 | $56,108 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $96,264 | $41,256 | $55,008 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $94,819 | $40,637 | $54,182 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $92,962 | $39,841 | $53,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map