3100 Millicent Way Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $1,319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Millicent Way, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,083,369, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 3100 Millicent Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Sydnie M and Johnson Priscilla
Bought by
Andrade Financial
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Martel Francine
Bought by
Martel Francine Felicia and Johnson Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Martel Evelyn
Bought by
Martel Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2007
Sold by
Martel Fred
Bought by
Martel Fred and Martel Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Martel Fred
Bought by
Martel Fred and Martel Evelyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Financial | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Priscilla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martel Francine Felicia | -- | None Available | |
| Martel Fred | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Martel Fred | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Martel Fred | -- | Fidelity National Financial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martel Fred | $397,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,099 | $620,695 | $495,772 | $124,923 |
| 2024 | $7,099 | $608,525 | $486,051 | $122,474 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $596,594 | $476,521 | $120,073 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $584,897 | $467,178 | $117,719 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $573,429 | $458,018 | $115,411 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $556,423 | $444,434 | $111,989 |
| 2018 | $6,366 | $545,514 | $435,720 | $109,794 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $534,819 | $427,177 | $107,642 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $524,333 | $418,801 | $105,532 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $443,000 | $343,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $316,222 | $245,734 | $70,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map