312 Westview Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $275,895 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Westview Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $289,724, approximately $228 per square foot. 312 Westview Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Hogue Jeffrey L
Bought by
Drake John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Bought by
Hogue Jeffrey L and Hogue Aireann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1988
Bought by
Reid Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1987
Bought by
Galyon Michael Lynn and Barbara An
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Springer Sam and Springer Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake John F | $98,000 | -- | |
| Hogue Jeffrey L | $59,900 | -- | |
| Reid Barbara Ann | -- | -- | |
| Galyon Michael Lynn | $53,000 | -- | |
| Springer Sam | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $55,425 | $12,225 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $937 | $55,425 | $12,225 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $904 | $38,450 | $7,250 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $904 | $38,450 | $7,250 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $904 | $38,450 | $7,250 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $904 | $38,450 | $7,250 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $904 | $38,450 | $7,250 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $786 | $29,100 | $6,800 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $786 | $29,100 | $6,800 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $786 | $29,100 | $6,800 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $742 | $25,600 | $6,800 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $742 | $25,600 | $6,800 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map