322 Westview Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $303,333 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Westview Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $326,111, approximately $232 per square foot. 322 Westview Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Morey Joyce M
Bought by
Barrett Joseph M and O Joyce M Morey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1987
Bought by
Baker Denny M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1982
Bought by
Baker Denny M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Baker Denny M | -- | -- | |
| Baker Denny M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $67,575 | $19,700 | $47,875 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $67,575 | $19,700 | $47,875 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $47,650 | $11,800 | $35,850 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $47,450 | $11,800 | $35,650 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $47,450 | $11,800 | $35,650 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $47,450 | $11,800 | $35,650 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $47,450 | $11,800 | $35,650 |
| 2018 | $999 | $37,000 | $11,125 | $25,875 |
| 2017 | $999 | $37,000 | $11,125 | $25,875 |
| 2016 | $999 | $37,000 | $11,125 | $25,875 |
| 2015 | $958 | $33,025 | $11,125 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $958 | $33,025 | $11,125 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map