354 Westview Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $525,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Westview Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $414,200, approximately $178 per square foot. 354 Westview Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Bought by
Griffin Rebecca B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Griffin Jerry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Rebecca B | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Jerry E | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $82,400 | $14,400 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $82,400 | $14,400 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $57,525 | $5,900 | $51,625 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $57,525 | $5,900 | $51,625 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $57,525 | $5,900 | $51,625 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $57,525 | $5,900 | $51,625 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $57,525 | $5,900 | $51,625 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $40,700 | $5,150 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $40,700 | $5,150 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $40,700 | $5,150 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $35,325 | $5,150 | $30,175 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $35,325 | $5,150 | $30,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map