3145 Beck Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Beck Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,064,017, approximately $377 per square foot. 3145 Beck Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Schuyler Laragene
Bought by
Schuyler Laragene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Schultze Charlotte R
Bought by
Schuyler Laragene and Schuyler Genetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Schultze Charlotte R
Bought by
Schultze Charlotte R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Schultze Charles F and Schultze Charlotte R