315 Wolfpack Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $583,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Wolfpack Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $558,259, approximately $191 per square foot. 315 Wolfpack Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Abalos Ramon and Abalos Ruby
Bought by
Morris Leonard and Morris Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$348,814
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Madanes Kristine
Bought by
Madanes Louis Pascual
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Madanes Louis Pascual
Bought by
Abalos Ramon and Abalos Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Madanes Louis Pascual
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,280
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Leonard | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Madanes Louis Pascual | -- | Orange Coast Title Lender Sv | |
| Abalos Ramon | $103,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Madanes Louis Pascual | $567,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Leonard | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Abalos Ramon | $100,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Madanes Louis Pascual | $453,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,031 | $449,207 | $102,830 | $346,377 |
| 2024 | $8,910 | $440,400 | $100,814 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $8,869 | $431,766 | $98,838 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $8,441 | $423,300 | $96,900 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $8,310 | $415,000 | $95,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $191,528 | $46,855 | $144,673 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $187,774 | $45,937 | $141,837 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $184,093 | $45,037 | $139,056 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $180,484 | $44,154 | $136,330 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $176,946 | $43,289 | $133,657 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $174,289 | $42,639 | $131,650 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $170,876 | $41,804 | $129,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map