3151 Laurel Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Laurel Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $587,808, approximately $400 per square foot. 3151 Laurel Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Padgett Jacqueline and Padgett Verne
Bought by
Padgett Verne and Padgett Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Padgett Jacqueline and Wydermyre Gwendolyn
Bought by
Padgett Jacqueline and Padgett Vern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Padgett Jacqueline
Bought by
Padgett Jacqueline and Wydermyre Gwendolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Wydermyre Hazel
Bought by
Wydermyre Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Verne | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Padgett Jacqueline | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Padgett Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Wydermyre Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padgett Verne | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Padgett Jacqueline | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $265,291 | $105,353 | $159,938 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $254,991 | $101,263 | $153,728 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $249,992 | $99,278 | $150,714 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $245,091 | $97,332 | $147,759 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $242,578 | $96,334 | $146,244 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $237,823 | $94,446 | $143,377 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $233,161 | $92,596 | $140,565 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $228,590 | $90,781 | $137,809 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $224,108 | $89,001 | $135,107 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $220,744 | $87,665 | $133,079 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $184,000 | $73,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map