3190 Laurel Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $574,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Laurel Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $557,606, approximately $327 per square foot. 3190 Laurel Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Morales Inocente
Bought by
Venegas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,497
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Jaime Baudelina
Bought by
Venegas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,497
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Jaime Baudelina
Bought by
Jaime Baudelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Maria | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Venegas Maria | $248,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Jaime Baudelina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Maria | $198,400 | |
| Closed | Venegas Maria | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $413,634 | $111,501 | $302,133 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $332,244 | $107,172 | $225,072 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $325,730 | $105,071 | $220,659 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $309,534 | $99,579 | $209,955 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $276,370 | $88,910 | $187,460 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $268,320 | $86,320 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $258,000 | $83,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $250,000 | $81,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $240,000 | $77,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $218,000 | $70,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $174,000 | $56,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map