3158 Rolling Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,374,465
Studio
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3158 Rolling Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $1,111,116, approximately $356 per square foot. 3158 Rolling Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Whitworth David G
Bought by
Norris Robert S and Norris Myriam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Robert S | $790,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $1,016,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $957,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,054 | $898,100 | $487,700 | $410,400 |
| 2022 | $7,556 | $879,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,242 | $843,400 | $487,700 | $355,700 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $843,400 | $487,700 | $355,700 |
| 2018 | $8,552 | $843,400 | $487,700 | $355,700 |
| 2017 | $7,085 | $1,150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,056,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $963,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $870,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map