3161 Rolling Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $980,824
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 Rolling Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $884,956, approximately $290 per square foot. 3161 Rolling Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1983
Bought by
Ritz Edward J and Ritz Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
12.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritz Edward J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ritz Edward J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $662,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $621,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $580,400 | $303,500 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $567,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | $542,000 | $303,500 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $542,000 | $303,500 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $542,000 | $303,500 | $238,500 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $854,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $784,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $713,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $643,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map