317 13th Ave S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 13th Ave S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $297,675, approximately $292 per square foot. 317 13th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Eide Danessa L and Eide Oyes,Anthony R
Bought by
Rice Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Cocchiarella Patricia R and Cocchiarella Lord Salvatore
Bought by
Eide Danessa L and Noyes Anthony R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Braegelmann Thomas
Bought by
Fuchs Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Suzanne E | $181,000 | -- | |
| Eide Danessa L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Fuchs Patricia | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $285,700 | $44,500 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $279,800 | $44,500 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $274,600 | $44,500 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $215,200 | $36,800 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $215,200 | $36,800 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $213,500 | $36,800 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $196,700 | $35,000 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $170,600 | $35,000 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $150,200 | $35,000 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map