31751 Timberline Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $348,639 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31751 Timberline Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $379,910. 31751 Timberline Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
King Stephen and King Sara
Bought by
King Stephen and King Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,098
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
King Stephen and King Sara
Bought by
King Stephen and King Clayton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Wall Vincent J and Wall Suzanne E
Bought by
King Stephen and King Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Stephen | $270,500 | First American Title | |
| King Stephen | $270,500 | First American Title | |
| King Stephen | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Stephen | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Stephen | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Stephen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $307,368 | $145,230 | $162,138 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $295,435 | $139,592 | $155,843 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $289,643 | $136,855 | $152,788 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $283,965 | $134,172 | $149,793 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $280,962 | $132,755 | $148,207 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $275,454 | $130,152 | $145,302 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $270,055 | $127,601 | $142,454 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $264,760 | $125,099 | $139,661 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $259,570 | $122,647 | $136,923 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $255,672 | $120,805 | $134,867 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $250,664 | $118,439 | $132,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map