3193 Hoop Pine Place Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3193 Hoop Pine Place, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,182,642, approximately $399 per square foot. 3193 Hoop Pine Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Newell James Fairfax and Newell Alethea Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell James Fairfax | $343,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newell James Fairfax | $274,650 | |
| Closed | Newell James Fairfax | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,218 | $602,173 | $215,273 | $386,900 |
| 2024 | $7,218 | $590,366 | $211,052 | $379,314 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $578,791 | $206,914 | $371,877 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $567,443 | $202,857 | $364,586 |
| 2021 | $6,727 | $556,317 | $198,879 | $357,438 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $550,615 | $196,841 | $353,774 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $539,820 | $192,982 | $346,838 |
| 2018 | $6,247 | $529,237 | $189,199 | $340,038 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $518,861 | $185,490 | $333,371 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $508,688 | $181,853 | $326,835 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $501,049 | $179,122 | $321,927 |
| 2014 | $5,645 | $491,236 | $175,614 | $315,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map