NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,995 - $331,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2015

Last sale price $131,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,097 / mo

151 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Smallwood Drive School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2015

This is a great 3 bedroom Tri-Level with many updates featuring new windows throughout, newer bathroom, 6 year old furnace, first floor has an open floor plan to kitchen, dining room, living room & a huge family room that leads to the deck. Located in the Smallwood Elementary School District, this home features a maintenance free exterior with an expanded concrete driveway. The backyard is partially fenced & has its own drainage system. Beautifully landscaped yard! Call ProShow to schedule an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Reeb

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401215272 Listed on: 10/20/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,607

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x163

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-140-0003-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,607

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: AUDUBON PARK
  • Directions: Harlem Road (cross from Campus Dr.) or Main Street to Burroughs
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-140-0003-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X163
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4607.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-6.36%
Current Estimated Value
$307,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,499
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$127,070
Outstanding Balance
$96,544
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,955

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2012
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
List Price
$123,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Rafferty John R and Rafferty Lisa S
Bought by
Desnoes Garth and Desnoes Devina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,573
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Ball Richard J and Ball Mary E
Bought by
Rafferty John Robert and Rafferty Lisa S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fried Bethany M $131,000 None Available
Wang Ying $120,000 None Available
Desnoes Garth $105,400 --
-- -- --
Rafferty John Robert $77,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fried Bethany M $127,070
Previous Owner Desnoes Garth $104,573
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Sold $131,000 -6.4% $103 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 For Sale $139,900 +16.6% $110 / Sq Ft
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold $120,000 -2.4% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2012 06/17/12 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 For Sale $123,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,481 $253,000 $50,000 $203,000
2024 $5,481 $253,000 $50,000 $203,000
2023 $4,784 $131,000 $45,000 $86,000
2022 $4,517 $131,000 $45,000 $86,000
2021 $4,512 $131,000 $45,000 $86,000
2020 $4,403 $131,000 $45,000 $86,000
2019 $4,339 $131,000 $45,000 $86,000
2018 $4,243 $131,000 $45,000 $86,000
2017 $1,660 $131,000 $45,000 $86,000
2016 $4,726 $127,500 $19,400 $108,100
2015 -- $127,500 $19,400 $108,100
2014 -- $127,500 $19,400 $108,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B463327

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-140-0003-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.