320 N Acacia Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Acacia Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $528,576, approximately $559 per square foot. 320 N Acacia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dickison Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Walker Rachel
Bought by
Walker Rachel and The Rachel Walker Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Rachel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $35,191 | $14,181 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $34,502 | $13,903 | $20,599 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $33,827 | $13,631 | $20,196 |
| 2022 | $997 | $33,164 | $13,364 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $993 | $32,514 | $13,102 | $19,412 |
| 2019 | $971 | $31,551 | $12,714 | $18,837 |
| 2018 | $860 | $30,933 | $12,465 | $18,468 |
| 2016 | $817 | $29,733 | $11,982 | $17,751 |
| 2015 | $793 | $29,288 | $11,803 | $17,485 |
| 2014 | $790 | $28,715 | $11,572 | $17,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map