321 Jade Cir Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Jade Cir, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $567,793, approximately $382 per square foot. 321 Jade Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Krishnamoorthy Yogam
Bought by
Reynolds Joyce S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,817
Outstanding Balance
$42,720
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Silicon Valley Bank
Bought by
Yogam Krishnamoorthy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Joyce S | $178,000 | First American | |
| Yogam Krishnamoorthy | $206,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Joyce S | $176,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $279,044 | $70,539 | $208,505 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $273,573 | $69,156 | $204,417 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $268,209 | $67,800 | $200,409 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $262,951 | $66,471 | $196,480 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $257,796 | $65,168 | $192,628 |
| 2020 | $7,145 | $255,153 | $64,500 | $190,653 |
| 2019 | $7,027 | $250,151 | $63,236 | $186,915 |
| 2018 | $6,784 | $245,247 | $61,997 | $183,250 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $240,439 | $60,782 | $179,657 |
| 2016 | $6,039 | $235,726 | $59,591 | $176,135 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $232,186 | $58,696 | $173,490 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $227,639 | $57,547 | $170,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map