3212 Uranus Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Uranus Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $418,856, approximately $350 per square foot. 3212 Uranus Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Sneed Bill W and The Bill W Sneed 2020 Trust
Bought by
Elite Family Systems
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Sneed Bill W
Bought by
Sneed Bill W and The Bill W Sneed 2020 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Scoffield Tamera Leann
Bought by
Sneed Bill W and Sneed Juanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Sneed Bill W and Sneed Juanita E
Bought by
Scoffield Tamera L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Family Systems | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sneed Bill W | -- | None Available | |
| Sneed Bill W | -- | None Available | |
| Scoffield Tamera L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elite Family Systems | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $357,201 | $184,013 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $350,198 | $180,405 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $343,332 | $176,868 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $336,600 | $173,400 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $114,920 | $38,893 | $76,027 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $113,743 | $38,495 | $75,248 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $111,514 | $37,741 | $73,773 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $109,328 | $37,001 | $72,327 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $107,185 | $36,276 | $70,909 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $105,084 | $35,565 | $69,519 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $103,506 | $35,031 | $68,475 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $101,479 | $34,345 | $67,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map