32159 Eagle Ct Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $412,463
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32159 Eagle Ct, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $313,866. 32159 Eagle Ct is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Gamble Christopher W
Bought by
Kathleen Gamble Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Seibel Frank R and Kelly Dana L
Bought by
Gamble Christopher W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Seibel Frank R
Bought by
Seibel Frank R and Kelly Dana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Gamble Living Trust | -- | Agnoli Elina A | |
| Gamble Christopher W | $330,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Seibel Frank R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Christopher W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $281,217 | $244,078 | $37,139 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $490,880 | $378,746 | $112,134 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $374,000 | $190,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $386,498 | $282,901 | $103,597 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $382,535 | $280,000 | $102,535 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $382,535 | $280,000 | $102,535 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $382,535 | $280,000 | $102,535 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $335,000 | $234,476 | $100,524 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $298,554 | $200,000 | $98,554 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $264,288 | $200,000 | $64,288 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $260,000 | $200,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map