322 Faley Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Faley Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,467,358, approximately $614 per square foot. 322 Faley Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Kim Hak Jae
Bought by
Kim Yun Jung Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,892
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,271,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Schnick Michael
Bought by
Kim Yun Jung Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,892
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,271,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Quintero Armando and Quintero Connie
Bought by
Schnick Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Hqt Homes Areas 4 & 6 Lp
Bought by
Quintero Armando and Quintero Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Yun Jung Christine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kim Yun Jung Christine | $649,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schnick Michael | $750,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Quintero Armando | $445,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Yun Jung Christine | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnick Michael | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Armando | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $837,737 | $468,525 | $369,212 |
| 2024 | $9,687 | $821,311 | $459,338 | $361,973 |
| 2023 | $9,500 | $805,207 | $450,331 | $354,876 |
| 2022 | $9,383 | $789,419 | $441,501 | $347,918 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $773,941 | $432,844 | $341,097 |
| 2020 | $9,207 | $766,006 | $428,406 | $337,600 |
| 2019 | $8,853 | $750,987 | $420,006 | $330,981 |
| 2018 | $8,742 | $736,262 | $411,770 | $324,492 |
| 2017 | $8,598 | $721,826 | $403,696 | $318,130 |
| 2016 | $8,427 | $707,673 | $395,780 | $311,893 |
| 2015 | $8,322 | $697,044 | $389,835 | $307,209 |
| 2014 | $8,086 | $683,390 | $382,198 | $301,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map