Seller's Agent in 2016
Jonathan Minerick
Homecoin.com
(888) 400-2513
7,630 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,065,000
Short Sale, 1 bank. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 baths. Home needs a major rehab with roof repair, and new AC. May have to be striped to studs. Permits unknown. Sale AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homecoin.com License #01523060 Listed on: 06/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Tom | $435,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Pomeranz Norm | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Block Tom | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Perez Michelle R | $629,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Kieffaber Dean E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Michelle R | $534,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $435,000 | +8.8% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $504,849 | $475,838 | $29,011 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $494,951 | $466,508 | $28,443 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $485,247 | $457,361 | $27,886 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $475,734 | $448,394 | $27,340 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $466,406 | $439,602 | $26,804 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $452,574 | $426,564 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $443,700 | $418,200 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $582,000 | $466,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $6,842 | $582,000 | $466,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $6,413 | $545,000 | $436,000 | $109,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jonathan Minerick
Homecoin.com
(888) 400-2513
7,630 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR16124710
APN: 5752-012-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.