3243 Edison St Graton, CA 95444
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Edison St, Graton, CA 95444. 3243 Edison St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $247,841 | $12,262 | $235,579 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $242,982 | $12,022 | $230,960 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $238,219 | $11,787 | $226,432 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $233,549 | $11,556 | $221,993 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $228,971 | $11,330 | $217,641 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $226,624 | $11,214 | $215,410 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $222,182 | $10,995 | $211,187 |
| 2018 | $5,754 | $217,827 | $10,780 | $207,047 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $213,557 | $10,569 | $202,988 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $209,370 | $10,362 | $199,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,226 | $10,207 | $196,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,188 | $10,008 | $192,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map